Wiz Khalifa Quotes & Sayings



Biography
Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
AkA: Wiz Khalifa
Born: September 8, 1987
Occupation: Rapper, Singer
Genres: Hip Hop
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 |


Three things I want in a relationship.
Eyes that won't cry, lips than wont lie,
& love that won't die.
You don't have to like me, I'm not a Facebook status.
Ballin's not a hobby, it's my occupation.
Good things come in good time.
Being single doesn't necessarily mean you're available.
Sometimes you have to put up a sign that says,
"Do Not Disturb" on your heart.
While they talkin it I'm out here livin it.
Don't care what your friends say, cause they dont know me.
I can be your best friend, & you be my homie.
No matter where I am, no matter where you are.
I'll be there when its over baby.
'Cause I was there from the start.
The things that we crave the most
are the things that destroy us the quickest.
Some people make your life better by walking into it.
While other people make your life better,
by simply walking out of it.
Sometimes we waste too much time to think
about someone who doesnít even think about us for a second.
Donít care what they say, you reach for the stars.



back home forward