Tupac Shakur Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks
AKA: 2Pac, Pac, Makaveli
Born: June 16, 1971
Died: September 13, 1996 (age 25)
Occupation: Rapper, Actor, Record Producer, Poet, Screenwriter, Activist
Genres: Hip Hop
Since his death, Tupac has become an international martyr,
a symbol on the level of Bob Marley or Che Guevara.
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 |


Is it a crime, to fight, for what is mine?
I don't have no fear of death.
My only fear is coming back reincarnated.
It seems like every time you come up.
Something happens to bring you back down.
It's a struggle for every young Black man.
You know how it is, only God can judge us.
My mama always used to tell me.
If you can't find somethin' to live for.
You best find somethin' to die for.
Reality is wrong. Dreams are for real.
Thug Life to me is dead.
We all gonna die, we bleed from similar veins.
What I learned in jail is that I can't change.
I can't live a different lifestyle-this is it.
This is the life that they gave.
& this is the life that I made.
It's the game of life. Do I win or do I lose?
Have you ever stopped to think?
We're old enough to go to war.
But we ain't old enough to drink.
For every dark night, there's a brighter day.
During your life, never stop dreaming.
No one can take away your dreams.
I'd rather die like a man, than live like a coward.
I know it seems hard sometimes but remember one thing.
Through every dark night, theres a bright day after that.
So no matter how hard it get, stick your chest out.
Keep ya head up & handle it.
Why am I fighting to live, if I'm just living to fight.
Why am I trying to see, when there ain't nothing in sight.
Why am I trying to give, when no one gives me a try.
Why am I dying to live, if I'm just living to die?
Someone tell me why.



back home forward