Taylor Swift Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
AKA: Taylor Swift
Born: December 13, 1989
Occupation: Singer-Songwriter, Musician, Actress, Record Producer
Genres: Country Pop, Pop, Teen Pop, Country
The Boot named Taylor Swift & Carrie Underwood The Country Royalty, as they
were the only female country artists to be ranked on
Rolling Stone's Queens of Pop list. As of March 2011,
she has sold over 20 million albums & 34.3 million singles worldwide.
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 |


He knelt to the ground & pulled out a ring & said.
Marry me Juliet, you'll never have to be alone.
& I don't know why.
But with you I'd dance in a storm in my best dress.
If you could see.
That I'm the one.
Who understands you.
Dreaming about the day when you wake up.
& find that what you're looking for has been here the whole time.
How could you not know. Baby you belong with me.
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine.
Maybe this is wishful thinking.
Probably mindless dreaming.
But if we loved again, I swear I'd love you right.
She floats down the aisle like a pageant queen.
But I know you wish it was me.
You wish it was me, donít you?
I love how you walk with your hands in your pockets.
How you kissed me when I was in the middle of saying something.
There's not a day when I don't miss those rude interruptions.
I don't know how to be something you miss.
Never thought we'd have a last kiss.
Never imagined we'd end like this.
Your name, forever the name on my lips.
I know I'm not a little girl anymore.
'Cause I'm feeling things, I've never felt before.
Am I ready for the kiss, am I ready for the stars.
Am I ready for the bliss, am I ready for love.
Do you mean what you say?
When you say our love could last forever.
I'll never judge you. I can only love you.
You've got a smile that takes me to another planet.
Time slows down whenever you're around.
I can't wait for the day I stop pretending.
That I'm really ok when I'm not.
When it was good baby, It was good baby.
'Cause nothing's quite like being with my baby.
It rains when you're here & it rains when you're gone.
Thought I knew you for a minute, now I'm not so sure.
Marry me Juliet, you'll never have to be alone.
This love is difficult, but it's real.
Don't be afraid, we'll make it out of this mess.



back home forward