Marilyn Monroe Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Norma Jeane Mortenson
AKA: Marilyn Monroe
Born: June 1, 1926
Died: August 5, 1962 (age 36)
Occupation: Actress, Model, Film Producer, Singer
Marilyn Monroe remains popular today as an icon of sex appeal & beauty.
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 | | 02 |


I'm trying to find myself as a person.
Sometimes that's not easy to do.
Millions of people live.
Their entire lives without finding themselves.
It's better to be unhappy alone than unhappy with someone.
It's not true I had nothing on, I had the radio on.
Sex is part of nature. I go along with nature.
I don't mind living in a man's World.
As long as I can be a woman in it.
A wise girl kisses but doesn't love.
Listens but doesn't believe.
& leaves before she is left.
If you can make a girl laugh, you can make her do anything.
I am good, but not an angel.
I do sin, but I am not the devil.
I am just a small girl in a big World.
Trying to find someone to love.
If you're gonna be two-faced at least make one of them pretty.
Give a girl the right shoes, and she can conquer the World.
I'm selfish, impatient, & insecure.
I make mistakes.
I am out of control & at times, hard to handle.
But if you can't handle me at my worst.
Then you don't deserve me at my best.
I believe that everything happens for a reason.
People change so that you can learn to let go.
Things go wrong so that you appreciate them when their right.
You believe lies so you eventually learn to trust no one but yourself.
& sometimes good things fall apart so better things can fall together.
Everyone's just laughing at me, I hate it.
Big breasts, big ass, big deal.
Can't I be anything else ?
Gee, how long can you be sexy?
A career is wonderful.
But you can't curl up with it on a cold night.



back home forward