Lil Wayne Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.
AKA: Lil Wayne, Weezy
Born: September 27, 1982
Occupation: Rapper
Genres: Hip Hop
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 | | 02 |


Go further, go harder. Is that not why we came?
If you got money, & you know it.
Take it out your pocket & show it.
All I'm asking is don't take our love.
For granted, 'cause granted my love for you is real.
Respect is in the heart.
I'm just a soul whose intentions are good.
O lord please don't let me be misunderstood.
I donít want a broken heart because Iíll lose the pieces.
Love me or hate me.
I promise it wonít make or break me.
Iím the bomb like tick-tick.
I am the beast.
Feed me rappers or feed me beats.
I take 3 Lís to the head.
Love , Live , Life & Iím dead.
Everything gets better with time & time is forever.
I don't even talk I let the Visa speak.
Here's my most funniest joke, I'm broke.
& I don't think you're beautiful, I think you're beyond it.
I listen to her heartbeat.
'Cause it plays my favorite song.
I call them april babies - cause they fools.
Here's my most funniest joke, I'm broke.



back home forward