Justin Bieber Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber
AKA: Justin Bieber
Born: March 1, 1994
Origin: Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Occupation: Singer-Songwriter, Musician, Actor
Genres: Pop, R&B
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 |


I'm not a fighter by nature.
But, if I believe in something, I stand up for it.
I'm telling you, people.
Everyday we wake up is another blessing.
Follow your dreams & don't let anyone stop you.
Never say never!"
There's more people that like me than there are who hate me,
so I kind of brush it off.
I grew up below the poverty line;
I didn't have as much as other people did.
I think it made me stronger as a person,
it built my character.
Now I have a 4.0 grade point average & I want to go to college, & just become a better person.
I'm looking forward to influencing others in a positive way.
My message is you can do anything if you just put your mind to it.
Haters will say what they want,
but their hate will never stop you from chasing your dream.
I'm crazy, I'm nuts.
Just the way my brain works.
I'm not normal.
I think differently.
My mind is always racing.
A girl has to have a beautiful smile, beautiful eyes & she should have a good sense of humor.
She should be honest, loving & trustworthy.
No matter how talented you are, not everybody is going to like you.
But that's life, just stay strong.
I don't care if the girl is slim or fat,
I just want the girl that makes me happy.
Hurt my Beliebers, I'll go ninja on you!
Your world is my world.
& my fight is your fight.
My breath is your breath.
I may not be perfect.
But parts of me are freaking awesome!
You take my breath away.
With everything you say.
I just wanna be with you.
Before the lights go up & the music turns off. Thatís the perfect time for me to taste your lip gloss.
Youíre my favorite part of the day.
& every morning I look forward to me seeing your face.
You smile I smile.
I donít need too much, just somebody to love.
Itís a big big world.
Itís easy to get lost in it.
Its like an angel came by & took me to Heaven.
ĎCause when I stare into your eyes, it couldnít be better.
I'm in pieces, baby fix me.
& just shake me 'til you wake me from this bad dream.
If you stood in front of a mirror & held up 11 roses.
You would see 12 of the most beautiful things in the world.



back home forward