Eminem Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
AKA: Eminem or his alter ego Slim Shady
Born: October 17, 1972
Occupation: Rapper, Record Producer, Songwriter, Actor
Genres: Hip Hop
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 |


Fame hit me like a ton of bricks.
I always wished for this.
But it's almost turning.
Into more of a nightmare than a dream.
I am whatever you say I am;
If I wasn't, then why would you say I am.
I don't hate women.
They just sometimes make me mad.
I say what I want to say.
& do what I want to do.
There's no in between.
People will either love you for it.
Or hate you for it.
I was poor white trash.
No glitter, no glamour.
But I'm not ashamed of anything.
I'm stupid, I'm ugly, I'm dumb, I smell.
Did I mention I'm stupid?
My only scheme was to be a rapper.
Somewhere deep down.
There's a decent man in me.
He just can't be found.
These times are so hard.
& they're getting even harder.
You've got enemies? Good.
That means you actually stood up for something in your life.
Dealing with backstabbers, there was one thing I learned.
They're only powerful when you got your back turned.
You don't get another chance.
Life is no Nintendo game.
The truth is you don't know what is going to happen tomorrow.
Life is a crazy ride, & nothing is guaranteed.



back home forward