Drake Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
AKA: Drake
Born: October 24, 1986
Occupation: Singer-Rapper, Actor
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 | | 02 |


I'd better find your lovin...
I'd better find your heart.
I bet if I give all my love then..
Nothing's gonna tear us apart.
I'm more than just a number.
I doubt you'll find another.
So every single Summer.
I be the one that you remember.
Too many times, I've been wrong.
I guess being right... Takes too long.
I'm done waiting...
There's nothing left to do...
But give all I have to you.
Iím the Black Sheep,
But Chris Farley wears the crown..
& I know life is just a game...
In which the cards are facing down.
Baby you my everything, you all I ever wanted.
I am not them. I photoshop them, out.
'Cause they don't understand what I'm about.
You Know... How The Story Go.
You Done Jocked My Style.
You Done Stole My Flow.
You Done Seen Me Out..
Look at where I landed, you would think I planned it.
I'm just doin me & you can never understand it.
They always say the hottest love has the coldest end.
Don't go through life...grow through life.
Drake just stands for.. Do Right And Kill Everything.
Just holla if you got me and f--k you if you had me.
I gotta feel alive, even if it kills me.
Promise to always give you me, the real me.
If they love you to death, never die on them.
And you ain't even gotta ask twice.
You can have my heart or we can share it like the last slice.
My reality is brighter than your dreams are.



back home forward