Drake Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
AKA: Drake
Born: October 24, 1986
Occupation: Singer-Rapper, Actor
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 | | 02 |


I'm living inside a moment, not taking pictures to save it.
I mean, how could I forget? My memories never faded.
I can't relate to these haters, my enemies never made it.
I avoided the Coke game, and went with Sprite instead.
I'm bout to roll me up a blunt with my list of regrets.
Burn it all, burn it all, I'm starting it fresh.
I live for the nights that I canít remember.
With the people that I wonít forget.
Cinderella 'bout to lose the glass off her foot..
& When I find it is when I find you.
Who would have thought...
I'd be caught in this life?
Let's celebrate with a toast..
& Get lost in tonight.
I once was, cool as The Fonz was.
But these bright lights turned me to a monster.
Sorry mama, I promised it wouldn't change me.
But I would've went insane had I remained the same me.
Cooler than Mick Jagger with the stones.
Stop jacking my swagger cause my swagger is my own.
This lost boy got fly without Peter Pan.
Girl Iím f**king serious...
Iím with it if you with it.
Live without pretending.
Love without depending.
Listen without defending, Speak without offending.
They say real girls ain't never perfect,
perfect girls ain't never real.
I know they say that first love is the sweetest.
But that first cut is the deepest.
We always ignore the ones who adore us.
& adore the ones who ignore us.
Better late than never, but never late is better.
Seven days without love makes one weak.



back home forward