Biggie Smalls Quotes



Biography
Birth Name: Christopher George Latore Wallace
AKA: Biggie Smalls, The Notorious B.I.G., Big Poppa
Born: May 21, 1972
Died: March 9, 1997 (aged 24)
Occupation: Rapper, Songwriter
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B
You Can Easily Copy & Paste
The Quote You Like On Your Web Space Or In
Email. Highlight Copy & Paste

. PAGES .
| 01 | | 02 |


Everything you get.
You got to work hard for it.
We can't change the World.
Unless we change ourselves.
I'm living everyday like a hustle.
Another drug to juggle.
Another day, another struggle.
If you don't love yourself.
I'll make you see your own heart.
I'm stuck living the life of a ghetto n_gga.
I'm a soldier, ready for whatever.
We used to fuss when the landlord dissed us.
No heat, wonder why Christmas missed us.
Birthdays was the worst days.
I never wish death on nobody.
'Cause they ain't coming back from that.
I love it when ya call me Big Poppa.
I was a terror since the public school era.
Bathroom passes, cutting classes, squeezing a--es.
Sh_t, don't ask me, I went from ashy to nasty to classy.
Excellence is my presence. Never tense, never hesitant.
I spit phrases that'll thrill you.
Your nobody til somebody kills you.
I'ma tell you like a n_gga told me.
Cash rules everything around me.
I'm a soldier, ready for whatever.
Relax & take notes.
While I take tokes of the marijuana smoke.



back home forward